There are 94 clubs and 175 football teams within the NAFL. To find out more about a team select the division in the drop down and then click on a team name or the ground name to find out more about where they play or click here to view all registered grounds.
|
|
|||||||
» About Crumlin Star | ||||||||
IFA Intermediate Cup Winners: - 2022-23 NAFL Division 1A Champions:- 2012/13 NAFL Divisions 1B Champions:- 2011/12 NAFL Division 1C Champions:- 2010/11 NAFL Division 2A Champions:- 2004/5, 2008/9, 2009/0 NAFL Division 2B Champions:- 1990/1, 2003/4 NAFL Division 2C Champions:- 1999/0. NAFL Cochrane Corry Cup Winners:- 2003/4, 2007/8, 2008/9 CAFA Junior Shield Winners:- 2009/10 Border Regiment Cup Winners 2011/12, 2012/13, 2022-23 Clarence Cup Winners 2013 |
||||||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Grounds | Kick Off |
---|---|---|---|
Crumlin Star | Rosario Y.C. | Marrowbone Millennium Park | 30/03/2024 14:00:00 |
Shankill United | Crumlin Star | Hammer Playing Fields | 06/04/2024 14:00:00 |
Crumlin Star | Dromara Village | Marrowbone Millennium Park | 09/04/2024 18:30:00 |
Immaculata F.C. | Crumlin Star | Grosvenor Recreation Centre | 13/04/2024 14:00:00 |
Derriaghy C C | Crumlin Star | Seycon Park | 16/04/2024 18:30:00 |
Crumlin Star | Islandmagee | Marrowbone Millennium Park | 20/04/2024 14:00:00 |
Crumlin Star | Comber Rec F.C. | Marrowbone Millennium Park | 23/04/2024 18:45:00 |
Rosario Y.C. | Crumlin Star | Ulidia Playing Fields | 27/04/2024 14:00:00 |
Drumaness Mills | Crumlin Star | Meadowvale | 30/04/2024 18:45:00 |
Crumlin Star | East Belfast | Marrowbone Millennium Park | 04/05/2024 14:00:00 |
Ards Rangers | Crumlin Star | Drome Park | 07/05/2024 19:00:00 |
Islandmagee | Crumlin Star | Wilbourne Park | 11/05/2024 14:00:00 |
Crumlin Star | Derriaghy C C | Marrowbone Millennium Park | 14/05/2024 19:00:00 |
Rosemount Rec | Crumlin Star | Islandview Road Playing fIelds | 18/05/2024 14:00:00 |
Team 1 | Team 2 | Result |
---|---|---|
Crumlin Star | Drumaness Mills | 3 : 0 |
Comber Rec F.C. | Crumlin Star | 1 : 3 |
Crumlin United | Crumlin Star | 2 : 0 |
Crumlin Star | Crumlin United | 4 : 2 |
Crumlin Star | Shankill United | 6 : 0 |
Crumlin Star | Larne Tech O.B. | 4 : 2 |
Crumlin Star | Rosemount Rec | 4 : 0 |
Crumlin Star | Immaculata F.C. | 1 : 1 |
East Belfast | Crumlin Star | 1 : 2 |
Larne Tech O.B. | Crumlin Star | 0 : 3 |
Dromara Village | Crumlin Star | 1 : 4 |
Crumlin Star | Ards Rangers | 1 : 0 |
Team 1 | Team 2 | Cup | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Abbey Villa | Crumlin Star | Clarence Mayes Cup Round 3 | 2 : 1 |
East Belfast | Crumlin Star | Clarence Mayes Cup Round 2 | 1 : 2 |
Comber Rec F.C. | Crumlin Star | Border Regt Cup Round 5 | 2 : 0 |
Crumlin Star | St Matthews | Border Regt Cup Round 4 | 3 : 0 |
Malachians | Crumlin Star | Border Regt Cup Round 3 | 3 : 4 |
Crumlin Star | Albert Foundry F.C. | Border Regt Cup Round 2 | 3 : 2 |
Crumlin Star | Orangefield Old Boys | Border Regt Cup Round 1 | 9 : 0 |